Question for Pioneer 811s owners

Discussion in 'Archived Threads 2001-2004' started by Robert James Clark, Nov 18, 2002.

  1. Robert James Clark

    Robert James Clark Second Unit

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2001
    Messages:
    353
    Likes Received:
    1
    How do you change inputs via the remote? Is it like it looks, "cycling" through the inputs, or can you go directly from one input to another?
    My old Kenwood was this way and I swore I'd never have one that did it again! Too slow...

    Has anyone tried the component inputs with HDTV to see if the bandwidth is enough?

    Thanks!
    Robert
     
  2. David Ison

    David Ison Stunt Coordinator

    Joined:
    May 23, 2002
    Messages:
    105
    Likes Received:
    0
    you can go from one input to the next with a push of a button,two rows of button (total of 8)just below the power buttons,across the top of the remote.
     
  3. Robert James Clark

    Robert James Clark Second Unit

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2001
    Messages:
    353
    Likes Received:
    1
    Great, thanks...
     

Share This Page