Ted Todorov
Senior HTF Member
- Joined
- Aug 17, 2000
- Messages
- 3,710
My top 10:
The Barbarian Invasions
Raja
Laurel Canyon
Happy, Here and Now
Bright Leaves
Dogville
L'Histoire de Marie et Julien
City of God
Lost in Translation
Ken Park
I may edit this to add more info later, but don't forget the wonderful thing that is the IMDB 2003 was a good year, there were plenty of other top 10 worthy films.
Ted
The Barbarian Invasions
Raja
Laurel Canyon
Happy, Here and Now
Bright Leaves
Dogville
L'Histoire de Marie et Julien
City of God
Lost in Translation
Ken Park
I may edit this to add more info later, but don't forget the wonderful thing that is the IMDB 2003 was a good year, there were plenty of other top 10 worthy films.
Ted