Chris Atkins
Senior HTF Member
- Joined
- May 9, 2002
- Messages
- 3,885
My top 10:
1. Cold Mountain
2(T): Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World
2(T): Lord of the Rings: Return of the King
4: Open Range
5. Finding Nemo
6. The Last Samurai
7. Hulk
8. X-2
9. Gods and Generals
10. Terminator 3
EDIT: Sure enough, COLD MOUNTAIN goes to the top of my list after seeing it. Amazing film. Bumps PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN off my list.
1. Cold Mountain
2(T): Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World
2(T): Lord of the Rings: Return of the King
4: Open Range
5. Finding Nemo
6. The Last Samurai
7. Hulk
8. X-2
9. Gods and Generals
10. Terminator 3
EDIT: Sure enough, COLD MOUNTAIN goes to the top of my list after seeing it. Amazing film. Bumps PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN off my list.