Radioman970
Senior HTF Member
Latest watches: 55. The Wicker Man. (1973) It doesn't seem to matter the amount of times I've seen this film, the ending is always horrific and hard to shake from my mind. I'm not even religious, but this film gets to me deeply. The first 2 Acts are mysterious, funny, erotic with a slight bit of unease..and the ending comes on like a joke punchline, but it's not funny. I wish I'd made this my last watch of the day. Felt good to see it again... 56. House. (1977) (First time viewing) Silly group of Japanese school girl 20-somethings (haha!) travels to an aunt's funhouse to act silly some more with their evil cat (I know, "evil cat" is a redundant statement). Pretty ridiculous. This is usually my thing, but I wasn't in the mood after the previous film. Bad choice. -------------------------------- Movies watched: (BOLD new) 1. Sixth Sense. 2. The Nanny. Bette Davis. (1965) 3. Malevolence. (2004) 4. Gamera: Guardian of the Universe. (1995) 5. Halloween: Curse of Michael Myers (6th film). 6. John Carpenters Vampires. 7. Invasion. (first viewing) 8. Last House on the Left. Remake. (2009) (First Time Viewing) 9. MST3K: Beginning of the End. 10. Misery. 11. Urban Legend. (First time viewing) 12. Curtains. (1983) 13. Orphan. (2009) (First time viewing) 14. Godzilla VS Mechagodzilla II. (1993) 15. Dracula (1931). 16. Paranormal Activity. 17. BUG. (1975) (First time viewing) 18. Monsters. (2010) (First time viewing) 19. Boogeyman. (1980) 20. Gothika. (2003) 21. I Can See You. (2008) (First time viewing) 22. Premonition. (2007) 23. Mystery Science Theater 3000: Atomic Brain. 24. Godzilla VS Spacegodzilla. 25. Paranormal Activity 2. 26. Cabin Fever. 27. Crawlspace. (1986) (First time viewing) 28. Bram Stoker's Dracula. (1992) 29. The Lady in White. (1988) 30. Crazies. (2010) (First time viewing) 31. Carrie. 32. Trick r Treat. (2007) 33. Children Shouldn't Play with Dead Things. (First time viewing) 34. Last Supper. 35. The Omen. (1976) 36. Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives! 37. TCM remake. 38. The Lost Skeleton of Cadavra. (First time viewing) 39. Society. (1989) 40. Halloween H2O. (1998) 41. Slither. 42. It Came from Beneath the Sea. (1955) (First time viewing) 43. A Tale of Two Sisters. (2003) 44. Frankenstein. (1931) 45. Paranormal Activity 3. (2011) (First time viewing) 46. Innocent Blood. (1992) 47. Behind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon. 48. Hannibal. 49. Dead & Buried. (First time viewing) 50. High Tension. 51. Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood. (1988) 52. Chopping Mall. (1986) 53. Cemetery Man. (1993) 54. When a Stranger Calls. (2006) 55. The Wicker Man. (1973) 56. House. (1977) (First time viewing) TVs: 1. Sigmund & the seamonsters. "Is there a doctor in the cave?" 2. Tales from the Cryptkeeper/animated. "Pleasant Screams". (first time seeing) 3. Sigmund & the Sea Monsters. "Happy Birthdaze". 4. Tales from the Cryptkeeper. "Gone Fishin'". (First time viewing) 5. Paul Lynde's Halloween Special. (probably not first time...oddly familiar) 6. Tales from the Darkside. "Snip snip" 7. Tales from the Darkside: "Answer Me". 8. Walking Dead. (Season 1) "Tell it to the Frogs" (First time viewing) Watched and not including: MST3K: The Alien from LA. Flightplan Stephen King's Golden Years miniseries. (first time seeing) Twilight Zone. "The Old Man in the Cave". Not horror enough. MST3K: Outlaw. MST3K: Radar Secret Service. MST3K: Santa Claus. Edward Scissorhands. Looker. (1981)