MichaelPe
Screenwriter
- Joined
- Feb 22, 1999
- Messages
- 1,115
Of those I've seen this year, I recommend:
- Amores Perros (Love's A Bitch)
- Atanarjuat: The Fast Runner
- Un crabe dans la tête (Soft Shell Man)
- Le Fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain (Amelie)
- Harry, un ami qui vous veut du bien (With A Friend Like Harry)
- Hua yang nian hua (In The Mood For Love)
- Hundstage (Dog Days)
- Italiensk For Begyndere (Italian For Beginners)
- Der Krieger und die Kaiserin (The Princess And The Warrior)
- Maelström
- La Pianiste (The Piano Teacher)
- Le Placard (The Closet)
- Safar e Ghandehar (The Sun Behind The Moon)
- Sous le sable (Under The Sand)
- La Stanza del figlio (The Son's Room)
- Tillsammans (Together)
- Va Savoir (Who Knows)
- La Virgen de los sicarios (Our Lady Of The Assassins)
- Wo de fu qin mu qin (The Road Home)
- Y tu mamá también (And Your Mother Too)