What's new

Virgoan

Movies, film music, movie ephemera (posters, window cards, lobby cards, stills); theater ephemera, original cast albums; books on theater and film and film composers.
Birthday
Sep 2, 1948 (Age: 72)
Location
Oakland CA
Real Name
Ron Pulliam
About Me
Retired Navy; civil servant working toward a 2nd retirement
What I do for a living
Work for a real estate group in General Services Agency for County of Alameda
Top 5 Favorite Movies
To Kill A Mockingbird, South Pacific, Resurrection, All About Eve, Laura
Gender
Male
Occupation
Administrative Assistant

Following

Trophies

  1. 500

    Movie Maniac

    Wow, you're really into this hobby aren't you? Have you managed to get into a debate with Robert Harris yet?
  2. 100

    Movie Fan

    You love your movies. You've posted at least 150 times and the folks here are getting to know you.
  3. 10

    Casual

    You like to post enough that we know who you are, great job!
Top