What's new

Inspector Hammer!

I was born and raised in Wilmington Delaware and I currently live in Houston Texas with my wonderful wife and just enjoying life while it lasts.I'm all about the movies! Grew up on them and they remain the perfect escape, I don't know what I'd do without them.
Birthday
Jun 17, 1972 (Age: 48)
Location
Houston, Texas
Real Name
John Williamson
About Me
5'6", blue eyes, dirty blonde hair
Interests
HT, action figure and toy collecting, DVD and BD.
Top 5 Favorite Movies
E.T., Die Hard, Predator, Field of Dreams, Titanic.
Gender
Male

Signature

"That's Jack Bauer!!!!!! He's coming for me!!!!!" - Charles Logan

Trophies

  1. 5000

    Film God

    You laugh at the puny mortals who worship you for your knowledge of cinema and home theater. Have you managed to get into an argument with Sam Posten more than twice? Earn this title once you have posted 5000 times.
  2. 100

    Movie Fan

    You love your movies. You've posted at least 150 times and the folks here are getting to know you.
  3. 10

    Casual

    You like to post enough that we know who you are, great job!
Top