What's new

Gildragon

Birthday
Jun 10, 1987 (Age: 35)
Location
Hermiston, OR
Real Name
David McCarthy
About Me
I just want something that will make my friends come over
Interests
Movies, Video Games, and Immersion in them.... and Musical Theater
What I do for a living
I sell radio ads to a majority of businesses where I live and in the county
Top 5 Favorite Movies
I consider the LOTR Trilogy one entry and the best of all time, so I always keep a seperate running top 5:

The Dark Knight, Moulin Rouge , The Princess Bride, Tangled, Phantom of the Opera
Top 5 Favorite Discs
N/A
Gender
Male
Occupation
Sales Manager at KOHU/KQFM Radio

Signature

There's something about putting LOTR puns in your Forum sig that feels so right yet Sauron.​
Top