What's new

ChromeJob

Birthday
Apr 1, 1963 (Age: 59)
Location
Durham, NC
Real Name
David S.
About Me
Former USCG avionics tech, software QA, writer, musician, gadget buff.
What I do for a living
Software QA Engineer, Scrum Master
Top 5 Favorite Movies
2001, Rear Window, The Yakuza, To Have and Have Not
Top 5 Favorite Discs
Robert Rich STALKER, Kit Watkins THOUGHT TONES, Chris Isaak BAJA SESSIONS,

Signature

My view of HT technology and design: “Egg whites omelet, nothing in it.“Technically, that's not an omelet. “I don't want to argue the semantics, I just want the protein.”
A: Yamaha RX-V775. Bose 401 mains, 301 Series III surrounds, Yamaha NS-C444 center, Hsu VTF-2 Mk4.
V: Samsung UN40ES6150, Panasonic DMP-BDT215, Yamaha DVD-S550.

Trophies

  1. 100

    Movie Fan

    You love your movies. You've posted at least 150 times and the folks here are getting to know you.
  2. 10

    Casual

    You like to post enough that we know who you are, great job!
Top