Capt D McMars

I have worked in many jobs over the years from FM radio DJ to Line Cook, in many bands R&R Blues Funk and Jazz. I've been an Illustrator and Painter of fine art, and exstensive voicover gigs as well over the years.
Jack of many trades Master of some, LOL!! Currently working for my company that I started 20 years ago and still going strong, When you love what you do, it's rarley work.
Birthday
Jul 26, 1954 (Age: 69)
Website
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxUNQl_lnw07XZ4Wuisq6Mg
Location
Colorado
Real Name
Todd Doc Sigmier
About Me
a movie collector and enthusiast, my interests include mysteries, westerns, adventure, sci-fi, slient films, horror, comedys and drama. I currentlly have a small collection about 2600 DVDs BluRays and some 4K movies...and growing. I'am cinstantly looking for upgraded formats to replace the DVD versions and love to tsalk about the movies and upcoming releases.
Interests
Music, Art, Movies, All things Smoked
What I do for a living
Fabrication
Top 5 Favorite Movies
Gunga Din, Godzilla, any Errol Flynn movie, Inaders from Mars1953 version, Casablanca.
Top 5 Favorite Discs
Casablanca, Good Bad and the Ugly, Throne of Blood, Zatoichi series, 12 Angry Med.
Gender
Male
Occupation
designer of tone and sonics for questing slide guitar players.

Followers

Trophies

  1. 2500

    Cinephile

    You are among the most passionate and knowledgeable film enthusiasts. Unlock this trophy when you're posted 2500 times and have at least 50 likes!
  2. 1000

    Home Theater Fanatic

    There's no question, you love this hobby! Get 1000 posts and at least 20 likes and you will earn this trophy.
  3. 500

    Movie Maniac

    Wow, you're really into this hobby aren't you? Have you managed to get into a debate with Robert Harris yet?
  4. 100

    Movie Fan

    You love your movies. You've posted at least 150 times and the folks here are getting to know you.
  5. 10

    Casual

    You like to post enough that we know who you are, great job!
  6. 1

    Lurker

    You're a lurker, you have no avatar and almost no one knows who you are! Why not post a little and make some new friends?
SVS Outlet Sale
Top