Will this cable work with my Infocus X1's VGA input?

Discussion in 'Displays' started by NickSo, Apr 9, 2004.

  1. NickSo

    NickSo Producer

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2000
    Messages:
    4,260
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Real Name:
    Nick So
  2. Ralph B

    Ralph B Supporting Actor

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2003
    Messages:
    584
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    why dont you just buy the VESA-Component adapter from Infocus ? its $15 shipped! I just ordered one.

    the ones in that link are not the same.
     
  3. NickSo

    NickSo Producer

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2000
    Messages:
    4,260
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Real Name:
    Nick So
    Because im located in canada, InFocus doesnt ship to canada [​IMG]
     
  4. Ralph B

    Ralph B Supporting Actor

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2003
    Messages:
    584
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    seen 2 on ebay!

    not much more money.
     
  5. JohnnyG

    JohnnyG Screenwriter

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2000
    Messages:
    1,522
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Any dealer who sells the projector should be able to get the adapter. I know I can, at least.

    BUT...that cable will work fine.
     

Share This Page