silicone image iscan pro

Discussion in 'Archived Threads 2001-2004' started by TinaMP, Mar 4, 2003.

  1. TinaMP

    TinaMP Stunt Coordinator

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2002
    Messages:
    128
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    this unit was never installed but taken out of the box comes with the box manual and everything that was in it when I opened it I am looking to get $450 shipped or best offer
     
  2. Jeff Lund

    Jeff Lund Stunt Coordinator

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2002
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Do you have a link for this product? I may be interested. Just spent $2000 upgrading components. Not sure of I have enough scratch to scoop this up.
     
  3. TinaMP

    TinaMP Stunt Coordinator

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2002
    Messages:
    128
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
  4. Mike Ward

    Mike Ward Stunt Coordinator

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2001
    Messages:
    104
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    are you willing to move on the price
     
  5. TinaMP

    TinaMP Stunt Coordinator

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2002
    Messages:
    128
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I am willing to move so make offers
     
  6. TinaMP

    TinaMP Stunt Coordinator

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2002
    Messages:
    128
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    price drop $400 shipped
     
  7. Jeff Lund

    Jeff Lund Stunt Coordinator

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2002
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Tina,

    I'm trying to figure out if I really can use the iscan pro. I do not have an HD set yet. Thus no component outputs from my RPTV. But I use the Denon 3803 for all video switching, and it accepts component signals. I really would like to use this scaler for my LD collection and satellite material, until I upgrade to HD this summer. Can I use this or not?

    Thanks for your help.
     
  8. TinaMP

    TinaMP Stunt Coordinator

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2002
    Messages:
    128
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I am not sure if you could or not maybe some one here that knows could help us out
     
  9. Jerry Klawiter

    Jerry Klawiter Screenwriter

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2000
    Messages:
    1,412
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    If your TV will accept 480P then this will work for you.
    It only outputs 480p.
    You could place it just after your Denon and still use your Denon for the switching.
     
  10. TinaMP

    TinaMP Stunt Coordinator

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2002
    Messages:
    128
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    thanks for your help Jerry
     
  11. TinaMP

    TinaMP Stunt Coordinator

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2002
    Messages:
    128
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I am willing to take trades looking for a remote
    pref pronto like tsu 3000
     

Share This Page