Bob Engleman
Stunt Coordinator
- Joined
- Dec 14, 2000
- Messages
- 172
Unfortunately, for we who so enjoy movies, often the 2nd/ last entry in a franchise's terrible. Below I've listed from bad to worst, my sinful 7. The rating criteria I've used, is my opinion of the spread between the original, and sequel.
07.First Blood--Rambo
06.Dirty Dozen--DD Next Mission
05.Guns of Navarone--Force 10 from Navarone
04.Magnificent Seven--Guns of the 7
03.In The Heat of The Night--They Call Me Mr. Tibbs
02.Mummy, The--Mummy's Hand, The (originals from 1932/40)
01.Sting, The--Sting 2, The
Please share your lists.
Bob Engleman
07.First Blood--Rambo
06.Dirty Dozen--DD Next Mission
05.Guns of Navarone--Force 10 from Navarone
04.Magnificent Seven--Guns of the 7
03.In The Heat of The Night--They Call Me Mr. Tibbs
02.Mummy, The--Mummy's Hand, The (originals from 1932/40)
01.Sting, The--Sting 2, The
Please share your lists.
Bob Engleman