Pronto and ReplayTV

Discussion in 'Archived Threads 2001-2004' started by Jim Noble, Jul 29, 2002.

  1. Jim Noble

    Jim Noble Extra

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2002
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I've just moved and am setting up again. I want a universal remote, and the Pronto models look good.

    Does anyone know if the Pronto will control a ReplayTV 4000?
     
  2. Jim Lenneman

    Jim Lenneman Stunt Coordinator

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2000
    Messages:
    152
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Jim,

    Can't answer your question specifically. I'd be amazed if it won't however. Try going to remotecentral.com - the Pronto forum - and run a search on Replay TV or look in the files area for this piece of gear.

    Jim L
     
  3. TimS

    TimS Extra

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 1999
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    We have used several for clients with the replay units. They work fine onced programmed.
     

Share This Page