Lexicon dc-2 ver 4.0 pronto codes?

Discussion in 'Archived Threads 2001-2004' started by Jeff H, Dec 8, 2001.

  1. Jeff H

    Jeff H Stunt Coordinator

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 1999
    Messages:
    189
    Likes Received:
    0
    Does anyone have Pronto codes for the DC-2 with version 4.0? I tried the only one on Remote Central and it didn't work. Thanks, Jeff
     
  2. Jeff H

    Jeff H Stunt Coordinator

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 1999
    Messages:
    189
    Likes Received:
    0
    anyone?
     
  3. SHAWN SZILEZY

    SHAWN SZILEZY Stunt Coordinator

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 1999
    Messages:
    136
    Likes Received:
    0
    Jeff,
    Sent you an email. The codes are for the DC-1 but I think they should still function.
    Thx......Shawn [​IMG]
     
  4. James Mudler

    James Mudler Stunt Coordinator

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2001
    Messages:
    207
    Likes Received:
    0
    Jeff,

    PM me if you still have problems. I have a DC-2 v4.0 and a pronto. I'll email you my CCF.
     
  5. Jeff H

    Jeff H Stunt Coordinator

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 1999
    Messages:
    189
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks everyone. Is the remote the same for the DC1, DC2, and MC1? I didn't even think of trying the others. Thanks again. Jeff
     

Share This Page