Bridging MM9000 Channels

Discussion in 'Archived Threads 2001-2004' started by John Tuttle, Apr 5, 2002.

  1. John Tuttle

    John Tuttle Agent

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2001
    Messages:
    26
    Likes Received:
    0
    Subject pretty much says it all. Can I bridge two of the channels in my MM900 like you could with two MA500s? I looked through the manual and did not see any info on it. I would not see why you could not do it unless the outputs are bridged internally.
     
  2. John Tuttle

    John Tuttle Agent

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2001
    Messages:
    26
    Likes Received:
    0
  3. Michael Mohrmann

    Michael Mohrmann Screenwriter

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2001
    Messages:
    1,394
    Likes Received:
    0
    You cannot bridge the individual channels together with the MM9000.

    Michael
     
  4. John Tuttle

    John Tuttle Agent

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2001
    Messages:
    26
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thank you.
     

Share This Page