A quick Behringer question

Discussion in 'Archived Threads 2001-2004' started by JackIR, Aug 10, 2002.

  1. JackIR

    JackIR Stunt Coordinator

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2001
    Messages:
    57
    Likes Received:
    0
    Does anyone know if you can copy one BFD program to another? In otherwords, I have made some adjustments in program 1. I'd like to copy those to program 2 without manually entering each setting.
     
  2. jeff lam

    jeff lam Screenwriter

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2001
    Messages:
    1,798
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    San Jose, CA
    Real Name:
    Jeff Lam
    I don't think so as it would need memory or some type of interface. Just spend 10 minutes and set them manually, it really doesn't take that long once you know the settings.
     
  3. Doug BW

    Doug BW Stunt Coordinator

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2001
    Messages:
    141
    Likes Received:
    0
    Jack, to copy program 1 to program 2, just go to program 1, hit the STORE button once, turn the jog wheel to program 2 and hit the STORE button again.
     

Share This Page