Out of what I saw, I'd say the worst were (alphabetically): Conan the Barbarian - bad bad bad and fake Rachel Nichols nudity Final Destination 5 - didnt find the ending or anything about this remotely clever Passion Play - Megan Fox as an angel Priest - so glad to see Paul Bettany in...
Last Updated: 08/09/12
Last Seen: The Hunger Games (2012) -
Eligible 2012 Film Count: 32
2011 Film List Continued: 63
Pre-2011 Films Seen For the First Time: 35
Revisits: 16
Total Seen to Date: 146
2012 Film List
ALL RATINGS OUT OF :star::star::star::star::star: (FIVE) STARS...
Top Ten of 2011 Total 2011 movies seen: 157 1. Submarine 2. Moneyball 3. The Trip 4. Contagion 5. Senna 6. The Descendants 7. 13 Assassins (Jûsan-nin No Shikaku) 8. 50/50 9. The Tree of Life 10. Rango Honorable Mentions...
Adapted from Adam_S and Adam Lenhardt's past Top 10 lists (here's last year's as an example): Here we go! This thread is for posting your Top Ten Lists and (Bottom Ten Lists, if you want) of 2011. Please include anything you want, summaries, thoughts, small pictures (let's not fill up the...
Will someone be opening "Track the Films You Watch" and "Film List" threads for 2012? :) I usually just like to wait until someone else does it and then hitch a ride.
ALL RATINGS OUT OF :star::star::star::star::star: (FIVE) STARS
Carlos (2010) (full version) :star::star::star::half:
Summer Hours (2008) :star::star::star:
Boarding Gate (2007)
To Each His Cinema (2007) (segment "Recrudescence")
Noise (2006)
Paris, je t'aime (2006) (segment "Quartier des...
ALL RATINGS OUT OF :star::star::star::star::star: (FIVE) STARS
Enter the Void (2009) :star::star::half:
Destricted (2006) (segment "We Fuck Alone")
Irréversible (2002) :star::star::star::half:
I Stand Alone (1998)
Sodomites (1998)
Une expérience d'hypnose télévisuelle (1995) (TV)
Carne (1991)
Updated with The Killer Inside Me (2010) :star::star::star: and The Trip (2011) :star::star::star::star: (technically I saw the full TV version, but hey)