What's new

Todd J Moore

movies, serials, 3D, mysteries, jazz, comic books
Birthday
Oct 29, 1970 (Age: 51)
Website
http://todd3d.blogspot.com
Location
Philadelphia, PA
Real Name
Todd Moore
What I do for a living
I work for the government but I also try blogging about movies.
Top 5 Favorite Movies
Raiders of the Lost Ark, Jaws, Creature From the Black Lagoon, Marvel's The Avengers, White Christmas
Top 5 Favorite Discs
To Catch A Thief, Jaws, White Christmas, House of Wax, Dial M For Murder

Signature

Viewing a 3D movie in 2D is kinda like viewing a Scope movie in Pan and Scan.

Followers

Trophies

  1. 500

    Movie Maniac

    Wow, you're really into this hobby aren't you? Have you managed to get into a debate with Robert Harris yet?
  2. 100

    Movie Fan

    You love your movies. You've posted at least 150 times and the folks here are getting to know you.
  3. 10

    Casual

    You like to post enough that we know who you are, great job!
Top