What's new

rsmithjr

Movies. Especially interested in special processes and presentations.
Birthday
Mar 2, 1945 (Age: 76)
Location
Palo Alto, CA
Real Name
Robert Smith
About Me
CTO of Silicon Valley Company
What I do for a living
CTO of a research company in Palo Alto
Top 5 Favorite Movies
Vertigo; Lawrence of Arabia; Around the World in 80 Days; others include The Red Shoes, A Star is Born, The Godfather I and II, many genres
Top 5 Favorite Discs
South Pacific; Lawrence of Arabia; The Red Shoes;

Following

Followers

Trophies

  1. 1000

    Home Theater Fanatic

    There's no question, you love this hobby! Get 1000 posts and at least 20 likes and you will earn this trophy.
  2. 500

    Movie Maniac

    Wow, you're really into this hobby aren't you? Have you managed to get into a debate with Robert Harris yet?
  3. 100

    Movie Fan

    You love your movies. You've posted at least 150 times and the folks here are getting to know you.
  4. 10

    Casual

    You like to post enough that we know who you are, great job!
Top