What's new

Lee Smith

Worked for a US government agency as a cryptologist for 13 years.

I went to work for Digital Equipment for 19 years. I was primarily an instructor and taught device drivers, system internals, etc.

My spent my last 5 years working for HP and supported a customer as a night systems administrator.

Retired and moved back to Maine where I have been restoring an old house for the last two years.
Birthday
Jun 19, 1946 (Age: 76)
Location
Buckfield, Maine
Real Name
Lee F. Smith
What I do for a living
Retired Computer System Administrator
Gender
Male

Trophies

  1. 10

    Casual

    You like to post enough that we know who you are, great job!
Top