What's new

JoshuaB.

Birthday
Nov 16, 1976 (Age: 44)
Location
Calgary
Real Name
Jay
About Me
I read a lot of HTF threads, but rarely feel the need to contribute.
Interests
Working on my long-gestating novel, watching films and TV shows, watching Saskatchewan Roughriders football games
Top 5 Favorite Movies
1. Jaws 2. The Devils 3. Le quatre cents coups 4. Blue Velvet 5. Psycho
Gender
Male

Contact

Twitter
JuliusBarthelme

Signature

I and other malcontent cinephiles write about film and popular culture! https://www.grumpire.com/

Trophies

  1. 500

    Movie Maniac

    Wow, you're really into this hobby aren't you? Have you managed to get into a debate with Robert Harris yet?
  2. 100

    Movie Fan

    You love your movies. You've posted at least 150 times and the folks here are getting to know you.
  3. 10

    Casual

    You like to post enough that we know who you are, great job!
Top