What's new

Harry-N

Music, movies, computers
Birthday
Jan 16, 1951 (Age: 71)
Location
Sunny Central Florida
Real Name
Harry N.
What I do for a living
Radio Traffic Manager, retired
Top 5 Favorite Movies
2001 A Space Odyssey
Gender
Male
Occupation
Radio Station Traffic Mgr., retired

Signature

My DVD Collection

A fugitive moves on, through anguished tunnels of time, down dim streets, into dark corners. And each new day offers fear and frustration, tastes of honey and hemlock. But if there is a hazard, there is also hope. - Closing narration to THE FUGITIVE, "Death Is The Door Prize".

Followers

Trophies

  1. 2500

    Cinephile

    You are among the most passionate and knowledgeable film enthusiasts. Unlock this trophy when you're posted 2500 times and have at least 50 likes!
  2. 1000

    Home Theater Fanatic

    There's no question, you love this hobby! Get 1000 posts and at least 20 likes and you will earn this trophy.
  3. 500

    Movie Maniac

    Wow, you're really into this hobby aren't you? Have you managed to get into a debate with Robert Harris yet?
  4. 100

    Movie Fan

    You love your movies. You've posted at least 150 times and the folks here are getting to know you.
  5. 10

    Casual

    You like to post enough that we know who you are, great job!
Top