What's new

cinemel1

Birthday
Dec 12, 1942 (Age: 79)
Location
New York
Real Name
Mel Matsil
Interests
Movies, film music
What I do for a living
Retired Teacher
Top 5 Favorite Movies
The 10 Commandments, The Heiress, Ben-Hur, El Cid, Casablanca
Top 5 Favorite Discs
10 Commandments Deluxe set, Columbia 4K Collection, Singin’ in the Rain Deluxe Box, Amadeus
Gender
Male

Following

Trophies

  1. 100

    Movie Fan

    You love your movies. You've posted at least 150 times and the folks here are getting to know you.
  2. 10

    Casual

    You like to post enough that we know who you are, great job!
Top