What's new

AshJW

Birthday
Dec 20, 1968 (Age: 52)
Location
Hamburg, Germany
Real Name
Thomas
Interests
Besides film?
Sports (Soccer, Bowling, Snooker), Music (Pop, Jazz, Classics, Brass)
What I do for a living
draftsman
Top 5 Favorite Movies
Star Wars, Rio Bravo, North By Northwest, The Maltese Falcon, The Magnificent Seven
Top 5 Favorite Discs
Lawrence of Arabia, WALL·E, Casablanca, Singin' in the Rain, Living in the Material World
Gender
Male

Signature

my BDs / my LDs & HD-DVDs (what's left of it)
Hollywood-Icons_HTF.jpg

Projector (Panasonic PT-AE2000) / "Amleto 160 90 Diamond"-Screen (73") / Receiver: Pio VSX-921 / BD-Player: Sony BDP-S5100 (code free)​

Trophies

  1. 1000

    Home Theater Fanatic

    There's no question, you love this hobby! Get 1000 posts and at least 20 likes and you will earn this trophy.
  2. 500

    Movie Maniac

    Wow, you're really into this hobby aren't you? Have you managed to get into a debate with Robert Harris yet?
  3. 100

    Movie Fan

    You love your movies. You've posted at least 150 times and the folks here are getting to know you.
  4. 10

    Casual

    You like to post enough that we know who you are, great job!
Top