Edwin Pereyra
Senior HTF Member
- Joined
- Oct 26, 1998
- Messages
- 3,500
Well, the year is almost there and so far, 2002 is shaping up to be another good year much like 2001, if not better. Here's how my Top 10 is shaping up at this point.
1. Y Tu Mama Tambien (Mexico)
2. Changing Lanes
3. Minority Report
4. Insomnia
5. Spider-Man
6. No Man’s Land (Bosnia)
7. We Were Soldiers
8. Late Marriage (Israel)
9. Last Orders
10. Spirited Away (Japan)
---
11. Panic Room
12. Son Of The Bride (Argentina)
Honorable Mention: Metropolis (Japan), Frailty, 13 Conversations About One Thing, Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron, Kandahar (Iran) and Lantana.
A lot of potentially good ones are still coming and I still have not seen some of the current releases so I'm sure this list will change.
~Edwin
1. Y Tu Mama Tambien (Mexico)
2. Changing Lanes
3. Minority Report
4. Insomnia
5. Spider-Man
6. No Man’s Land (Bosnia)
7. We Were Soldiers
8. Late Marriage (Israel)
9. Last Orders
10. Spirited Away (Japan)
---
11. Panic Room
12. Son Of The Bride (Argentina)
Honorable Mention: Metropolis (Japan), Frailty, 13 Conversations About One Thing, Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron, Kandahar (Iran) and Lantana.
A lot of potentially good ones are still coming and I still have not seen some of the current releases so I'm sure this list will change.
~Edwin