-

Jump to content



Sign up for a free account!

Signing up for an account is fast and free. As a member you can join in the conversation, enter contests and you won't get the popup ads that guests get. Click here to create your free account.

Photo
- - - - -

TCM OCTOBER/HALLOWEEN SCHEDULE (2011)


This topic has been archived. This means that you cannot reply to this topic.
No replies to this topic

#1 of 1 SWFF

SWFF

    Screenwriter

  • 1,839 posts
  • Join Date: Jan 14 2010
  • Real Name:Shawn Francis
  • LocationUSA

Posted August 14 2011 - 12:18 PM

OCTOBER 3


8 pm – A Night At The Movies: The Horrors Of Stephen King

9 pm – Frankenstein (’31)

10:15 – Freaks

11:30 – A Night At The Movies: The Horrors Of Stephen King

12:30 am – Dr. Jekyll And Mr. Hyde (’32)

2:15 am – Mark Of The Vampire

3:30 am – The Cabinet Of Dr. Caligari

4:45 am – Nosferatu

6:15 am – The Phantom Of The Opera (’25)


OCTOBER 5


8 pm – The Thing From Another World

9:45 – It! The Terror From Beyond Space

11 pm – The Curse Of Frankenstein


OCTOBER 7


2 am – She Freak


OCTOBER 8


9:30 am – House Of Wax


OCTOBER 10


8 pm – The Wolf Man

9:15 pm – The Uninvited

11 pm – Dead Of Night

1 am – I Walked With A Zombie

2:15 am – The Cat People

3:45 am – The Curse Of The Cat People

5 am – The Devil Bat

6:15 am – Dead Men Walk


OCTOBER 14


2 am – Stunt Rock

3:45 am – Heavy Metal (Animated)


OCTOBER 17


8 pm – The Horror Of Dracula

9:30 pm – The House On Haunted Hill

11 pm – Tingler

12:30 am – House Of Wax

2:15 am – Curse Of The Demon

4 am – A Night At The Movies: The Horrors Of Stephen King

5 am – Bucket Of Blood (’59)


OCTOBER 21


8 pm – She (’65)

10 pm – Prehistoric Women

12 am – The Viking Queen

2 am – The Gamma People

3:30 am – Village Of The Giants

5 am – TBA


OCTOBER 22


9:30 am – The Ghoul

1:45 pm – 20 Million Miles To Earth

3:15 pm – Earth Vs. The Flying Saucers

1 am – Cry Of The Werewolf


OCTOBER 24


8 pm – Carnival Of Souls

9:30 pm – A Night At The Movies: The Horrors Of Stephen King

10:30 – Dementia 13

12 am – Straight-Jacket

1:45 am – The Pit And The Pendulum

3:15 am – The Masque Of The Red Death

5 am – The Devil’s Bride


OCTOBER 26


5:45 pm – The Bad Seed


OCTOBER 28


8 pm – Dead Ringer

10 pm – The Black Room

11:15 pm – The Other

1 am – Dead Men Walk

2:15 am – Motel Hell

4 am – 10 Rillington Place

6 am – The Two Mrs. Carrolls


OCTOBER 29


9:30 am – Doctor X

1:45 pm – Godzilla, King Of The Monsters

8 pm – Cat People

9:30 pm – Martin Scorsese Presents: Val Lewton: The Man In The Shadows

11 pm – The Body Snatcher

12:30 am – Isle Of The Dead

2 am – Bedlam

3:30 am – The Seventh Victim

5 am – Ghost Ship


OCTOBER 30


6:15 am – The Leopard Man

7:30 am – White Zombie

8:45 am – Devil Doll

10:15 am – The Uninvited

12 pm – Berserk

2 pm – Dial M For Murder

4 pm – Them!

6 pm – Forbidden Planet


OCTOBER 31


7:15 am – The Reptile

8:45 am – The Gorgon

10:15 am – Dracula, Prince Of Darkness

12 pm – Dracula Has Risen From The Grave

1:45 pm – The Revenge Of Frankenstein

3:15 pm – Frankenstein Created Woman

5 pm – The Mummy

6:30 pm – Curse Of The Mummy’s Tomb

8 pm – Village Of The Damned

9:30 pm – Night Of The Living Dead

11:15 pm – A Night At The Movies: The Horrors Of Stephen King

12:15 am – The Innocents

2 am – The Haunting

4 am – Repulsion