Jason Seaver
Senior HTF Member
- Joined
- Jun 30, 1997
- Messages
- 9,303
Here it is, the annual tallying up of the upfront presentations to look at the fall season.
All times Eastern
SUNDAY
07:00 (ABC) America's Funniest Home Videos
07:00 (CBS) 60 Minutes
07:00 (CW) Everybody Hates Chris
07:00 (FOX) Football overtime/An hour o' repeats
07:00 (NBC) Football Night In America
07:30 (CW) All of Us
08:00 (ABC) Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
08:00 (CBS) The Amazing Race
08:00 (CW) Girlfriends
08:00 (FOX) The Simpsons
08:00 (NBC) Sunday Night Football
08:30 (CW) The Game
08:30 (FOX) American Dad
09:00 (ABC) Desperate Housewives
09:00 (CBS) Cold Case
09:00 (CW) America's Next Top Model repeats
09:00 (FOX) Family Guy
09:30 (FOX) The War at Home
10:00 (ABC) Brothers And Sisters
10:00 (CBS) Without a Trace
MONDAY
08:00 (ABC) Wife Swap
08:00 (CBS) How I Met Your Mother
08:00 (CW) 7th Heaven
08:00 (FOX) Prison Break
08:00 (NBC) Deal or No Deal
08:30 (CBS) The Class
09:00 (ABC) The Bachelor
09:00 (CBS) Two and a Half Men
09:00 (CW) Runaway
09:00 (FOX) Vanished
09:00 (NBC) Heroes
09:30 (CBS) The New Adventures of Old Christine
10:00 (ABC) What About Brian?
10:00 (CBS) CSI: Miami
10:00 (NBC) Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip
TUESDAY
08:00 (ABC) Dancing with the Stars
08:00 (CBS) NCIS
08:00 (CW) Gilmore Girls
08:00 (FOX) Standoff
08:00 (NBC) Friday Night Lights
09:00 (ABC) Lets Rob...
09:00 (CBS) The Unit
09:00 (CW) Veronica Mars
09:00 (FOX) House
09:00 (NBC) Law & Order: Criminal Intent
09:30 (ABC) Help Me Help You
10:00 (ABC) Boston Legal
10:00 (CBS) Smith
10:00 (NBC) Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
WEDNESDAY
08:00 (ABC) Dancing with the Stars
08:00 (CBS) Jericho
08:00 (CW) America's Next Top Model
08:00 (FOX) Bones
08:00 (NBC) 20 Good Years
08:30 (NBC) 30 Rock
09:00 (ABC) Lost
09:00 (CBS) Criminal Minds
09:00 (CW) One Tree Hill
09:00 (FOX) Justice
09:00 (NBC) The Biggest Loser
10:00 (ABC) The Nine
10:00 (CBS) CSI: New York
10:00 (NBC) Kidnapped
THURSDAY
08:00 (ABC) Big Day
08:00 (CBS) Survivor
08:00 (CW) Smallville
08:00 (FOX) 'Til Death
08:00 (NBC) My Name is Earl
08:30 (ABC) Notes from the Underbelly
08:30 (FOX) Happy Hour
08:30 (NBC) The Office
09:00 (ABC) Grey's Anatomy
09:00 (CBS) CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
09:00 (CW) Supernatural
09:00 (FOX) The O.C.
09:00 (NBC) Deal or No Deal
10:00 (ABC) Six Degrees
10:00 (CBS) Shark
10:00 (NBC) ER
FRIDAY
08:00 (ABC) Betty the Ugly
08:00 (CBS) Ghost Whisperer
08:00 (CW) Friday Night Smackdown!
08:00 (FOX) Nanny 911
08:00 (NBC) Crossing Jordan
09:00 (ABC) Men in Trees
09:00 (CBS) Close to Home
09:00 (FOX) Trading Spouses: Meet Your New Mommy
09:00 (NBC) Las Vegas
10:00 (ABC) 20/20
10:00 (CBS) Numbers
10:00 (NBC) Law & Order
SATURDAY
08:00 (ABC) ABC Saturday Night College Football
08:00 (CBS) Two Hours o' Repeats
08:00 (FOX) Cops
08:00 (NBC) Dateline Saturday
08:30 (FOX) Cops
09:00 (FOX) America's Most Wanted: America Strikes Back
09:00 (NBC) Two Hours o' Repeats
10:00 (CBS) 48 Hours Mysteries
THE BENCH
(ABC) American Inventor
(ABC) According To Jim (Wednesday 8:30pm)
(ABC) Day Break
(ABC) George Lopez (Wednesday 8pm)
(ABC) Greg Behrendt's Wake Up Call
(ABC) In Case of Emergency
(ABC) Just for Laughs
(ABC) Set for the Rest of Your Life (Tuesday 8pm)
(ABC) Supernanny (Monday 9pm)
(ABC) Traveler
(CBS) The King of Queens
(CBS) The Rules of Engagement
(CBS) 3 Lbs.
(CBS) Waterfront
(CW) Beauty & The Geek (Wednesday 9pm)
(CW) Hidden Palms
(CW) Reba
(FOX) American Idol (Tuesday 8pm, Wednesday 9pm - Standoff to Monday 8pm, Justice to Wednesday 9pm, Bones to Friday 8pm)
(FOX) Duets (Thursday/Friday during the fall)
(FOX) King of the Hill (Sunday 7:30pm)
(FOX) The Loop (Wednesday 9:30pm; see American Idol)
(FOX) On the Lot
(FOX) 24 (Monday 9pm)
(FOX) The Wedidng Album (Friday 9pm)
(FOX) The Winner
(NBC) America's Got Talent (Sunday 8pm)
(NBC) Andy Barker, PI
(NBC) The Apprentice (Sunday 9pm)
(NBC) The Black Donnellys (Thursday 10pm)
(NBC) Medium
(NBC) Raines (Sunday 10pm)
(NBC) Scrubs
(NBC) The Singles Table
All times Eastern
SUNDAY
07:00 (ABC) America's Funniest Home Videos
07:00 (CBS) 60 Minutes
07:00 (CW) Everybody Hates Chris
07:00 (FOX) Football overtime/An hour o' repeats
07:00 (NBC) Football Night In America
07:30 (CW) All of Us
08:00 (ABC) Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
08:00 (CBS) The Amazing Race
08:00 (CW) Girlfriends
08:00 (FOX) The Simpsons
08:00 (NBC) Sunday Night Football
08:30 (CW) The Game
08:30 (FOX) American Dad
09:00 (ABC) Desperate Housewives
09:00 (CBS) Cold Case
09:00 (CW) America's Next Top Model repeats
09:00 (FOX) Family Guy
09:30 (FOX) The War at Home
10:00 (ABC) Brothers And Sisters
10:00 (CBS) Without a Trace
MONDAY
08:00 (ABC) Wife Swap
08:00 (CBS) How I Met Your Mother
08:00 (CW) 7th Heaven
08:00 (FOX) Prison Break
08:00 (NBC) Deal or No Deal
08:30 (CBS) The Class
09:00 (ABC) The Bachelor
09:00 (CBS) Two and a Half Men
09:00 (CW) Runaway
09:00 (FOX) Vanished
09:00 (NBC) Heroes
09:30 (CBS) The New Adventures of Old Christine
10:00 (ABC) What About Brian?
10:00 (CBS) CSI: Miami
10:00 (NBC) Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip
TUESDAY
08:00 (ABC) Dancing with the Stars
08:00 (CBS) NCIS
08:00 (CW) Gilmore Girls
08:00 (FOX) Standoff
08:00 (NBC) Friday Night Lights
09:00 (ABC) Lets Rob...
09:00 (CBS) The Unit
09:00 (CW) Veronica Mars
09:00 (FOX) House
09:00 (NBC) Law & Order: Criminal Intent
09:30 (ABC) Help Me Help You
10:00 (ABC) Boston Legal
10:00 (CBS) Smith
10:00 (NBC) Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
WEDNESDAY
08:00 (ABC) Dancing with the Stars
08:00 (CBS) Jericho
08:00 (CW) America's Next Top Model
08:00 (FOX) Bones
08:00 (NBC) 20 Good Years
08:30 (NBC) 30 Rock
09:00 (ABC) Lost
09:00 (CBS) Criminal Minds
09:00 (CW) One Tree Hill
09:00 (FOX) Justice
09:00 (NBC) The Biggest Loser
10:00 (ABC) The Nine
10:00 (CBS) CSI: New York
10:00 (NBC) Kidnapped
THURSDAY
08:00 (ABC) Big Day
08:00 (CBS) Survivor
08:00 (CW) Smallville
08:00 (FOX) 'Til Death
08:00 (NBC) My Name is Earl
08:30 (ABC) Notes from the Underbelly
08:30 (FOX) Happy Hour
08:30 (NBC) The Office
09:00 (ABC) Grey's Anatomy
09:00 (CBS) CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
09:00 (CW) Supernatural
09:00 (FOX) The O.C.
09:00 (NBC) Deal or No Deal
10:00 (ABC) Six Degrees
10:00 (CBS) Shark
10:00 (NBC) ER
FRIDAY
08:00 (ABC) Betty the Ugly
08:00 (CBS) Ghost Whisperer
08:00 (CW) Friday Night Smackdown!
08:00 (FOX) Nanny 911
08:00 (NBC) Crossing Jordan
09:00 (ABC) Men in Trees
09:00 (CBS) Close to Home
09:00 (FOX) Trading Spouses: Meet Your New Mommy
09:00 (NBC) Las Vegas
10:00 (ABC) 20/20
10:00 (CBS) Numbers
10:00 (NBC) Law & Order
SATURDAY
08:00 (ABC) ABC Saturday Night College Football
08:00 (CBS) Two Hours o' Repeats
08:00 (FOX) Cops
08:00 (NBC) Dateline Saturday
08:30 (FOX) Cops
09:00 (FOX) America's Most Wanted: America Strikes Back
09:00 (NBC) Two Hours o' Repeats
10:00 (CBS) 48 Hours Mysteries
THE BENCH
(ABC) American Inventor
(ABC) According To Jim (Wednesday 8:30pm)
(ABC) Day Break
(ABC) George Lopez (Wednesday 8pm)
(ABC) Greg Behrendt's Wake Up Call
(ABC) In Case of Emergency
(ABC) Just for Laughs
(ABC) Set for the Rest of Your Life (Tuesday 8pm)
(ABC) Supernanny (Monday 9pm)
(ABC) Traveler
(CBS) The King of Queens
(CBS) The Rules of Engagement
(CBS) 3 Lbs.
(CBS) Waterfront
(CW) Beauty & The Geek (Wednesday 9pm)
(CW) Hidden Palms
(CW) Reba
(FOX) American Idol (Tuesday 8pm, Wednesday 9pm - Standoff to Monday 8pm, Justice to Wednesday 9pm, Bones to Friday 8pm)
(FOX) Duets (Thursday/Friday during the fall)
(FOX) King of the Hill (Sunday 7:30pm)
(FOX) The Loop (Wednesday 9:30pm; see American Idol)
(FOX) On the Lot
(FOX) 24 (Monday 9pm)
(FOX) The Wedidng Album (Friday 9pm)
(FOX) The Winner
(NBC) America's Got Talent (Sunday 8pm)
(NBC) Andy Barker, PI
(NBC) The Apprentice (Sunday 9pm)
(NBC) The Black Donnellys (Thursday 10pm)
(NBC) Medium
(NBC) Raines (Sunday 10pm)
(NBC) Scrubs
(NBC) The Singles Table