Jeff Adams
Screenwriter
- Joined
- Dec 13, 1999
- Messages
- 1,549
I know the year is not over yet and there are two films that definately should make my list. Care to take any guesses? Anyway, I will list my top ten as of right now.
1. Seabiscuit
2. Open Range
3. Mystic River
4. Kill Bill
5. Matchstick Men
6. Master & Commander
7. X-2
8. The Italian Job
9. Finding Nemo
10. Underworld
1. Seabiscuit
2. Open Range
3. Mystic River
4. Kill Bill
5. Matchstick Men
6. Master & Commander
7. X-2
8. The Italian Job
9. Finding Nemo
10. Underworld