1. Guest,
    If you need help getting to know Xenforo, please see our guide here. If you have feedback or questions, please post those here.
    Dismiss Notice

TCM OCTOBER/HALLOWEEN SCHEDULE (2011)

Discussion in 'TV Shows' started by SWFF, Aug 14, 2011.

  1. SWFF

    SWFF Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 14, 2010
    Messages:
    1,883
    Likes Received:
    27
    Location:
    USA
    Real Name:
    Shawn Francis
    OCTOBER 3


    8 pm – A Night At The Movies: The Horrors Of Stephen King

    9 pm – Frankenstein (’31)

    10:15 – Freaks

    11:30 – A Night At The Movies: The Horrors Of Stephen King

    12:30 am – Dr. Jekyll And Mr. Hyde (’32)

    2:15 am – Mark Of The Vampire

    3:30 am – The Cabinet Of Dr. Caligari

    4:45 am – Nosferatu

    6:15 am – The Phantom Of The Opera (’25)


    OCTOBER 5


    8 pm – The Thing From Another World

    9:45 – It! The Terror From Beyond Space

    11 pm – The Curse Of Frankenstein


    OCTOBER 7


    2 am – She Freak


    OCTOBER 8


    9:30 am – House Of Wax


    OCTOBER 10


    8 pm – The Wolf Man

    9:15 pm – The Uninvited

    11 pm – Dead Of Night

    1 am – I Walked With A Zombie

    2:15 am – The Cat People

    3:45 am – The Curse Of The Cat People

    5 am – The Devil Bat

    6:15 am – Dead Men Walk


    OCTOBER 14


    2 am – Stunt Rock

    3:45 am – Heavy Metal (Animated)


    OCTOBER 17


    8 pm – The Horror Of Dracula

    9:30 pm – The House On Haunted Hill

    11 pm – Tingler

    12:30 am – House Of Wax

    2:15 am – Curse Of The Demon

    4 am – A Night At The Movies: The Horrors Of Stephen King

    5 am – Bucket Of Blood (’59)


    OCTOBER 21


    8 pm – She (’65)

    10 pm – Prehistoric Women

    12 am – The Viking Queen

    2 am – The Gamma People

    3:30 am – Village Of The Giants

    5 am – TBA


    OCTOBER 22


    9:30 am – The Ghoul

    1:45 pm – 20 Million Miles To Earth

    3:15 pm – Earth Vs. The Flying Saucers

    1 am – Cry Of The Werewolf


    OCTOBER 24


    8 pm – Carnival Of Souls

    9:30 pm – A Night At The Movies: The Horrors Of Stephen King

    10:30 – Dementia 13

    12 am – Straight-Jacket

    1:45 am – The Pit And The Pendulum

    3:15 am – The Masque Of The Red Death

    5 am – The Devil’s Bride


    OCTOBER 26


    5:45 pm – The Bad Seed


    OCTOBER 28


    8 pm – Dead Ringer

    10 pm – The Black Room

    11:15 pm – The Other

    1 am – Dead Men Walk

    2:15 am – Motel Hell

    4 am – 10 Rillington Place

    6 am – The Two Mrs. Carrolls


    OCTOBER 29


    9:30 am – Doctor X

    1:45 pm – Godzilla, King Of The Monsters

    8 pm – Cat People

    9:30 pm – Martin Scorsese Presents: Val Lewton: The Man In The Shadows

    11 pm – The Body Snatcher

    12:30 am – Isle Of The Dead

    2 am – Bedlam

    3:30 am – The Seventh Victim

    5 am – Ghost Ship


    OCTOBER 30


    6:15 am – The Leopard Man

    7:30 am – White Zombie

    8:45 am – Devil Doll

    10:15 am – The Uninvited

    12 pm – Berserk

    2 pm – Dial M For Murder

    4 pm – Them!

    6 pm – Forbidden Planet


    OCTOBER 31


    7:15 am – The Reptile

    8:45 am – The Gorgon

    10:15 am – Dracula, Prince Of Darkness

    12 pm – Dracula Has Risen From The Grave

    1:45 pm – The Revenge Of Frankenstein

    3:15 pm – Frankenstein Created Woman

    5 pm – The Mummy

    6:30 pm – Curse Of The Mummy’s Tomb

    8 pm – Village Of The Damned

    9:30 pm – Night Of The Living Dead

    11:15 pm – A Night At The Movies: The Horrors Of Stephen King

    12:15 am – The Innocents

    2 am – The Haunting

    4 am – Repulsion
     

Share This Page