Vickie_M
Senior HTF Member
- Joined
- Dec 31, 2001
- Messages
- 3,208
I hate making absolute lists, but I suppose I need to in order to get in on a voting process.
1. Punch-Drunk Love
2. Adaptation
3. Rabbit-Proof Fence
4. The Pianist
5. Frailty
6. Real Women Have Curves
7. Sunshine State
8. Chicago
9. The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
10. Far From Heaven
Next 10 (in no particular order)
The Hours
Catch Me If You Can
25th Hour
Bowling For Columbine
Frida
Gangs of New York
The Good Girl
The Man From Elysian Fields
Minority Report
Solaris
I saw 77 different movies in the theater last year, not counting 2001 movies I saw at the beginning of the year (Iris, Ali, Black Hawk Down, etc.) and not counting movies I saw more than once.
1. Punch-Drunk Love
2. Adaptation
3. Rabbit-Proof Fence
4. The Pianist
5. Frailty
6. Real Women Have Curves
7. Sunshine State
8. Chicago
9. The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
10. Far From Heaven
Next 10 (in no particular order)
The Hours
Catch Me If You Can
25th Hour
Bowling For Columbine
Frida
Gangs of New York
The Good Girl
The Man From Elysian Fields
Minority Report
Solaris
I saw 77 different movies in the theater last year, not counting 2001 movies I saw at the beginning of the year (Iris, Ali, Black Hawk Down, etc.) and not counting movies I saw more than once.